Welcome Bonus

150% up to $3,000 + 300 FS

Min deposit $35, wagering 15×
Wagering
15× deposit + bonus
Min Deposit
$35 AUD
Min Withdrawal
$100 AUD
Live Chat
24/7, <1 min response

Piggybet Casino Welcome Bonus: 150% Up to $3,000 + 300 Free Spins

The Piggybet Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players a 150% deposit match up to $3,000, along with 300 Free Spins on selected slots. Here’s how the $35 minimum deposit, 15× wagering rule and withdrawal terms fit together.

Piggybet Casino holds a gaming licence from Anjouan Gaming in the Comoros, reference number ALSI-202504039-FI2, and employs SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions during gameplay and account access.

  1. OperatorFin Tech Montana Azul Capital Limitada
  2. EstablishedNovember 2025
  3. Games6,000+ titles from 30+ providers
  4. Cashback5% - 15.5% across 8 VIP tiers

What the Australian welcome bonus includes

If you’re considering Piggybet Casino Online, the main Australian offer is built around your first deposit. You receive a 150% bonus match up to $3,000, plus 300 Free Spins on selected slots. The minimum deposit is $35, and wagering is set at 15× the deposit plus the bonus.

TermOffer
Deposit match150% up to $3,000
Extra promotion300 Free Spins on selected slots
Minimum deposit$35
Wagering15× deposit + bonus
Maximum winNo win limit

The 150% match means the bonus amount is one and a half times the qualifying deposit, subject to the $3,000 ceiling. For example, a $35 deposit produces a $52.50 bonus, giving you $87.50 in deposit and bonus funds before the wagering target is completed. A $100 deposit produces a $150 bonus, taking the starting total to $250.

The bonus is extra playing balance, not guaranteed profit

A welcome bonus gives you additional funds under promotional terms. It does not remove the normal risk of gambling, so set a budget before you deposit and treat the offer as entertainment.

How the 15× wagering target is calculated

The 15× requirement applies to the combined value of your deposit and bonus. That is the important detail: it is not 15 times the bonus alone. Once you know both amounts, add them together and multiply the result by 15 to see the wagering target.

Deposit150% bonusDeposit + bonus15× target
$35$52.50$87.50$1,312.50
$100$150$250$3,750
$500$750$1,250$18,750

The figures above show turnover, not a required loss. For the $100 example, the target is $3,750 in qualifying stakes. If the deposit and bonus total $250, the calculation is $250 × 15 = $3,750. The size of the target rises with the deposit because both parts are included.

It helps to calculate this before claiming the offer. That way, you can decide whether the target suits your budget and playing style rather than working it out after the bonus has been added.

How to get started with the offer

The process is fairly straightforward, but taking it one step at a time makes the terms easier to follow. For an Australian player, the practical sequence looks like this:

Check the basic eligibility rules

You must be at least 18 years old to register. Piggybet permits one account per IP address, household and PC, so use one account rather than creating duplicates.

Create and confirm your account

Registration requires confirmation by email and/or phone number. Complete that step before moving on to the deposit.

Review the Australian welcome offer

Make sure the offer you choose shows the 150% match up to $3,000, 300 Free Spins on selected slots, $35 minimum deposit and 15× wagering on deposit plus bonus.

Deposit at least $35

The Australian offer has a $35 minimum deposit. The size of that deposit determines the 150% bonus amount, up to the $3,000 maximum.

Use qualifying play to work through the target

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Keep the maximum bet rule in mind while the 150% bonus is active, then complete the required target before requesting a withdrawal.

This welcome offer is separate from a No Deposit Bonus and a standalone Promo Code: it is the deposit-based Australian package described here. You can complete the process in a browser, too, so a dedicated Mobile App is not needed; the platform runs entirely in the browser on desktop and mobile.

Keep the figures beside you

Write down your deposit, bonus amount and calculated target before you start. It takes a minute and makes it much easier to see how your play is progressing.

Which games count towards the wagering

Slots are the clearest route for working through this bonus because they contribute 100% towards wagering. In practical terms, $1 staked on a qualifying slot counts as $1 towards the target. The casino has more than 400 slots within a library of over 6,000 games, giving you plenty of slot-style choices.

Live games contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement. That includes the live section’s baccarat, blackjack, roulette, dice games, bingo and live shows. You can still play those games on the platform, but stakes there do not move this particular target forward.

  • Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering target.
  • Live games contribute 0%.
  • The 300 Free Spins are attached to selected slots.
  • The average return to player across games is approximately 95.84 per cent.
  • Games run in the browser on desktop and mobile.

If your main aim is to complete the welcome bonus terms, keep your play focused on slots rather than switching between slot and live games. That makes the contribution rule much easier to track.

The bet limit and win terms to remember

The bonus terms set a maximum bet of €5 while you are wagering the 150% bonus. Keep each bet at or below that amount during the wagering period. For example, if you normally stake €6 on a spin, reduce it to €5 or less while this bonus is being cleared.

RuleWhat it means for you
Maximum bet€5 while wagering the 150% bonus
Slot contribution100% towards wagering
Live-game contribution0% towards wagering
Maximum winNo win limit

There is no win limit attached to the welcome bonus. That does not remove the wagering requirement, though: the 15× target still needs to be completed before bonus-related funds can be withdrawn.

Stay within the €5 maximum bet

A larger stake may feel tempting when you are trying to finish a target, but the stated maximum is €5 while wagering the 150% bonus. Keeping your bets within the rule helps you play to the offer’s terms.

What happens before you withdraw winnings

Piggybet requires KYC verification before any withdrawal. The verification process takes 2-3 days, so factor that into your plans rather than waiting until the last moment. Completing registration confirmation by email or phone is part of opening the account, while KYC is the separate check required before withdrawing.

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Once the wagering terms and KYC requirement have been dealt with, make sure the amount you request reaches that threshold. Withdrawals are processed within 0-24 hours through credit cards, crypto, e-wallets and wire transfer.

ItemTerm
KYCRequired before any withdrawal
KYC timeframe2-3 days
Minimum withdrawal$100
Withdrawal processing0-24 hours

A sensible order is to finish the wagering target, complete KYC and then request at least $100. Piggybet supports card, e-wallet, bank transfer and cryptocurrency payment options, so use an available method that suits your account and currency.

You can play without accepting the bonus

The welcome bonus is optional. Piggybet allows players to play without accepting a bonus, then withdraw real-money winnings without meeting a wagering requirement. This can suit you if you prefer a simpler balance and do not want promotional funds attached to your play.

If you do take the offer, the rules above give you a clear way to manage it: calculate the target, use slots for full contribution, keep bets within €5 and complete KYC before a withdrawal. If you skip the bonus, you can keep your play focused on real-money funds instead.

  • Set a deposit budget before starting.
  • Use deposit limits if you want a firm spending boundary.
  • Use loss limits to help control downside.
  • Self-exclusion is available if you need a break.
  • Remember that gambling involves real financial risk, with or without a bonus.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Piggybet Casino welcome bonus in Australia?

It is a 150% deposit match up to $3,000, plus 300 Free Spins on selected slots. The minimum deposit for the Australian offer is $35.

How is the welcome bonus wagering calculated?

The requirement is 15× the deposit plus the bonus. For example, a $100 deposit and $150 bonus create a $250 base, producing a $3,750 wagering target.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while live games contribute 0%. This makes slots the useful choice when you want your stakes to count towards the target.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet is €5 while wagering the 150% bonus. Keep each bet at or below that amount until the wagering requirement has been completed.

What do I need before withdrawing bonus winnings?

KYC must be completed before any withdrawal, and the verification process takes 2-3 days. The minimum withdrawal is $100.

Can I play without accepting the welcome bonus?

Yes. You can play without accepting a bonus and withdraw real-money winnings without meeting a wagering requirement.

How can I use the welcome offer on my phone?

Piggybet runs entirely in a browser, and mobile browser performance matches the desktop experience. You can access the platform on mobile without a dedicated app.